Koller TV50 5000kg tube ice machine competitive price from Guangzhou Manufacturer

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$15,000.00 - $35,000.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Power(W):
20W
Ice Shape:
Tube ice
Dimension(L*W*H):
1650mm*1920mm*2140mm
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Koller
Model Number:
TV50
Voltage:
380V,50HZ,3P/220V-240V,60HZ,3P
Weight:
1500kg
Certification:
CE
Capacity:
5000kg/24h
Ice shape:
Cylindrical & transparent ice
Tube ice diameter:
26mm,28mm,30mm and 34mm in diameter
Freezing time:
every 20 minutes
Control system:
Simens PLC program control
Compressor:
Bitzer/Refcomp/Copeland
Refrigeration components:
Danfoss/Castal
Electrical components:
LG(LS)
Ice falling way:
Hot gas defrost
Framework struture:
food-grade SUS304 stainless steel
Cooling system:
Water cooled way or air cooled way
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Warranty:
12 months after delivery
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1. Packed in plywooden case.
2. TV50 tube ice machine has two parts: tube ice machine and cooling tower.
TV50 tube ice machine size:1650mm*1920mm*2140mm.
TV50 cooling tower size:1680mm*1680mm*1775mm.
3. A 20feet container can load two pieces of TV50 tube ice machine for shipping.
30 working days after getting down payment
Port
Guangzhou port
Lead Time :
30 work days after getting down payment

Based on specialized knowledge, pursuing superiority.

 

Koller TV50 5000kg tube ice machine competitive price from Guangzhou Manufacturer

 

 

1. Tube ice introduction:

 

The ice tube looks like hollow cylinder.which has external diameter 18mm, 30mm, 34mm.Length ranging from 25-50mm, and the inner hole diameter can be adjusted according to ice-making time.

 

 

 The ice appears to be tasteless, sanitary, transparent, good-looking, shape of unity, completely conforms to food standards. Which can be directly eaten, for human consumption.

 

2. Application

 

1 Human consumption ice plant
2 Port ice plant
3 Freezing drinks, mix wines, cool foodstuffs, make ice pastries and keep fresh etc.
4 Widely used in hotel, coffee shop, bar, KTV, restaurant, catering, supermarket, ballroom, etc
5 Aquatic products and food fresh preservation
6 Logistic fresh preservation
7 Chemical industry and concrete projects.

 

3.Product Features:

 

 

Harvest ice way: Hot gas defrosts and ice cuting way

 

Evaporator: tube vessel, its top and bottom part was welded with quality joining.

 

 

 PLC program Logic Controller, which allows multiple functions such as automatic machine start and shut down; ice falling automatically when the freezing time is ensured, Automatic water making up.

 

 Rotating Driver Ice Cutter: stainless steel 304 Ice Cutter Blade run by medium speed gear motor.


 

Special ice outlet. Ice discharging automatically, No need taking ice by hand which can guarantee the ice clean and sanitary, meanwhile, it is matched with ice packing system to package the ice by plastic bags.

 

 

6. Special Design

 

Special ice making method can get rid of the impurities in water.

 

 Ice making method uses water circulation to meet the clean demand. The ice is sparking and transparent.

 

The ice making time and production is stable, that is suitable to control your business.

 

The shape of ice is suitable for storage and delivery, it can be used in all kinds of business.

 

Main Components for Ice Cube Machine:

 

Item

Name of Components

Brand Name

Original Country

1

Compressor

BITZER/COPELAND

Germany/U.S.A

2

Ice Maker Evaporator Grid

KOLLER

 

China

3

Water cooled condenser

KOLLER

4

Refrigeration components

DANFOSS/CASTEL

Denmark/Italy

5

PLC Program control

SIEMENS

Germany

6

Electrical components

LG (LS)

South Korea

 

7. Installation:

 

1). Installing by the user: we will test and install the machine before shipment, all necessary spare parts, operation manual and CD are provided to guide the installation.

 

 2).Installing by Koller engineers:

  •  (1) We can send our engineer to assist the installation and provide technical support and train your workers. The end-user should provide accommodation and round-trip ticket for our engineer. 
  •  (2) Before our engineers’ arrival, the installation place, electricity, water and installation tools should be prepared. Meanwhile, we will provide you a Tool List with the machine when delivery. 
  •  (3) All spare parts are provided according to our standard. During installation period, any shortage of parts due to the actual installation site, the buyer is required to afford the cost, such as water pipes.
  •  (4) 2~ 3 workers are required to assist the installation for big project. 
  •  (5) Any delay due to customer’s reason, it will be charged from the 8th day, USD100/day for one person as installation fee. Free of charge for one week.  

8.Warranty: 

  • 12 months warranty after delivery.
  • Professional after-sales department to provide 24/7 technical support, all complaints should be replied within 24 hours.
  • Over 10 engineers available to service machinery overseas.
  • Free spare parts replacement within warranty period.
  • Beyond guarantee period, we will charge market price for spare parts.

 

   Koller Ice Maker/Tube Ice Machine Product Model:

ModelTV10TV20TV30TV50TV80TV100TV200
Capacity(Tons/24H)123581020
Compressor Power(KW)36918.7527.7537.575
Ice Cutting Motor(KW)0.750.750.750.750.751.51.5
Circulating Water Pump(KW)0.750.750.751.51.51.51.5
Cooling Water Pump(KW)1.52.22.245.55.57.5
Cooling Fan Power(KW)0.370.550.751.52.22.22.2
Weight(KG)900130016002500350040005000
Measurement(L*W*H)(MM)1650*1270*20001560*1270*20901640*1630*19391940*1670*23302000*1800*22002100*1830*25003200*2100*2500
Cooling WayWater/Air CoolingWater/Air CoolingWater/Air CoolingWater CoolingWater CoolingWater CoolingWater Cooling

 

 

9Why choose us?

 

  • So far, we have exported ice machines to 150 countries in the world.

Our clients is widely-spread in over 150 countries like Malaysia, Philippine, Indonesia, Vietnam, Papua New Guinea, Australia, Fiji, French Polynesia, South Korea, Cyprus, Greece, Belgium, Croatia, Ireland, UK, Jordan, Iran, Syria, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Lebanon, Sudan, Nigeria, Angola, Congo, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Ghana, Cote D'Ivoire, South Africa, Mozambique, Tanzania, Venezuela, Surinam, Chile, Haiti and so on.

  

  • Excellent Brand of Chinese Ice Machine Industry.
  • The Drafting Committee of National Ice Machine Industry Standard.
  • Produce & Academic Research Strategy Cooperating Partner with Tsinghua University.
  • Independent after-sales department10 engineers are ready to service abroad.

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Can the machine run on the power of 1 phase?

For most of our machine, the answer is NO. Usually the power form for our machine is 380/415/440V 50Hz 3Phases or 220/380/415/440V 60Hz 3Phases. But for some small machine, 1 phase is OK.

2. Do you have CE certificate?

Yes. We have CE, SGS, IOS9001 to meet the needs of different countries.

3. Can you machine run by generator?

Yes. If the power supply of generator is stable.

Contact
Elin Chen
Sales Clerk, Sales Dept.
Mobile: +86-1552 1393 646
Whatsapp: 0086-1552 1393 646
Wechat: 0086-1552 1393 646